Brookhaven Town Republican Committee
 

Executive Board

 
Jesse-Garcia-Chairman.JPG

Jesse Garcia
Chairman

 

Betty-Manzella-ViceChair

Betty ManzellA
Vice Chair

 

KevinMolloy2.jpg

Kevin Molloy
Treasurer

 

John Gianott

John GianNott
Secretary

 

maxresdefault.jpg
 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

COUNCIL DISTRICT/WARD 1

Serving Stony Brook, Old Field, Poquott, Setauket, East Setauket, Belle Terre, Port Jefferson, Port Jefferson Station, Terryville.

WARD 1 LEADERSHIP

Ken Lauri Ward 1 Leader

WARD 1 DEPUTIES

Mark Lyon
Scott Kravitz
Wayne Rogers

DISTRICT/WARD 1 CLUBS

NORTH SHORE REPUBLICAN CLUB
7:00pm
Harbor Grill 111 W. Broadway, Port Jefferson
Pres. Mark Lyon 516-840-3239
email: mcl51@optonline.net

ZIP CODES AND ELECTION DISTRICTS

11720 95, 116, 146, 163, 251, 292
11733 2, 3, 4, 61, 86., 87, 89, 101, 108, 121, 129, 134, 148, 161, 166, 226, 233,239
11766 140, 143
11776 6, 7, 62, 88, 90, 91, 118, 134, 140, 143, 146, 163, 166, 170, 178,205, 226, 239, 288, 292
11777 4, 5, 6, 117, 134, 212, 224, 225, 239
11780 112
11787 111
11790 1, 60, 86, 87, 101, 102, 108, 111, 112, 121, 165, 177, 191, 223, 233

Download District 1 Map

COUNCIL DISTRICT/WARD 2

Serving Mount Sinai, Miller Place, Middle Island (part), Terryville (part), Coram (part), Rocky Point, Sound Beach, Shoreham, East Shoreham, Ridge (part), Wading River.

WARD 2 LEADERSHIP

William Duffy Ward 2 Leader

WARD 2 DEPUTIES

Marty Haley
Victoria Molloy
Meghan Moreno
  

DISTRICT/WARD 2 CLUBS

WARD 2 REPUBLICAN CLUB
7:00pm
Flying Pig Cafe 825NY-25A, Miller Place
Pres: Steve Wilutis 631-827-4466
email: kwilutis@optonline.net

LEISURE VILLAGE REPUBLICAN CLUB
1:00pm
Leisure Village Recreation Hall, Ridge
Pres: John Lawrence 631-764-4529
email: jola8191@aol.com

ZIP CODES AND ELECTION DISTRICTS

11727 33, 110, 130, 147, 168, 169, 185, 202, 209, 216, 243, 252, 257, 258, 293
11764 37, 63, 66, 98, 135, 136, 159, 188, 195,216, 220, 236, 263, 267
11766 8, 182, 188, 201, 216, 236, 245, 252, 257, 263, 293
11776 110, 182, 209, 245
11777 182
11778 35, 47, 68, 135, 187, 189, 248, 260, 286
11786 93, 122, 190, 193, 286
11789 37, 66, 153, 159, 220, 248, 260, 267
11792 40, 93, 193
11953 33, 185, 236, 293
11961 40, 122, 167, 181, 197, 270, 286

Download District 2 Map

COUNCIL DISTRICT/WARD 3

Serving Lake Grove, Selden, Centereach, Lake Ronkonkoma (part), Farmingville (part), Coram (part)

WARD 3 LEADERSHIP

Rich Cunha, Ward 3 Leader

WARD 3 DEPUTIES 

Neil Manzella
Tom Lupa
Julia Wilson

DISTRICT/WARD 3 CLUBS

WEST BROOKHAVEN REPUBLICAN CLUB
6:30pm
Flanagan's 451 Hawkins Ave, Ronkonkoma
Pres: Bob Reilly 631-831-4051
email: Carolmcav@aol.com

MID BROOKHAVEN GOP CLUB
7:00pm
BTRC HQ 3080 Route 112  Suite D, Medford
Pres: Joseph Kiely 631-806-3380
email papakiely@yahoo.com

ZIP CODES AND ELECTION DISTRICTS

11720 43, 50, 56, 59, 71, 76, 83, 92, 94, 100, 124, 152, 158, 162, 179, 180, 230, 244, 250
11727 99, 206
11738 55, 76, 78, 124, 132, 244, 262
11742 43
11755 12, 56, 70, 92, 105, 126, 142, 158, 172, 176, 219, 221, 281, 282
11767 172
11776 99,180, 237
11779 43, 56, 70, 78, 105, 124, 172, 176, 179, 219, 222, 230, 280, 282
11784 36, 55, 75, 76, 99, 109, 125, 127, 152, 162, 175, 180, 206, 232, 237, 242, 244, 250, 261, 262

Download District 3 Map

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT/WARD 4

Serving Farmingville (part), Medford (part), Holtsville (part), Gordon Heights, Coram (part), Yaphank, Middle Island, Ridge (part), Bellport, North Bellport, Brookhaven Hamlet, North Shirley (part).

WARD 4 LEADERSHIP

Jim Tullo Ward 4 Leader

WARD 4 DEPUTIES 

Greg Miglino
Patrick Liere
Amy Price

DISTRICT/WARD 4 CLUBS

MEDFORD BALD HILL REPUBLICAN CLUB
7:30pm
Farmingville Fire House
780 Horseblock Road, Farmingville
Pres: Lou Polak  631-758-1966
email: jaces112@optonline.net

SPRING LAKE REPUBLICAN CLUB
7:00pm
West View Club House, Middle Island 
Pres: Patrick Eanniello 631-924-9478
email: antiquecars@optonline.net

ZIP CODES AND ELECTION DISTRICTS

11713 26, 27, 46, 67, 194, 234, 289
11719 28, 46, 123, 150, 228, 277, 289
11727 120, 137, 200, 241, 276
11738 54, 85, 133 145, 157, 186, 241, 294
11742 85 145 186
11763 10, 96, 97, 128, 133, 137, 149, 150, 192, 200, 210, 213, 217, 218, 247, 259
11772 64, 149, 194, 234, 247
11779 294
11784 54, 157, 241
11950 278
11953 10, 65, 137, 192, 199, 253, 256, 269, 275, 284
11961 198, 253, 255, 256, 269
11967 53, 266, 273, 277, 278
11980 10, 150, 192, 213, 228

Download District 4 Map

COUNCIL DISTRICT/WARD 5

Serving Blue Point, Lake Ronkonkoma (part), Holbrook (part), Holtsville (part), Medford (part), North Patchogue, Patchogue, East Patchogue, Davis Park Fire Island.

WARD 5 LEADERSHIP

John Giannott Ward 5 Leader

WARD 5 DEPUTIES 

Stacey Duerr
Maria Polack
Michelle DiBrita

DISTRICT/WARD 5 CLUBS

GREAT SOUTH BAY REPUBLICAN CLUB
7:00pm
Mama Bella's Pizzeria & Restaurant
1600 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763
Pres: Brian O'Keefe 631-758-6254
email: Okeefebrian1@gmail.com

ROBERT S. STILL REPUBLICAN CLUB
7:30pm
Republican Head Quarters 3080 Route 112 Suite D Medford
Pres: Rosalie Hanson 631-377-0524
email: Rosalie9@mac.com

ZIP CODES AND ELECTION DISTRICTS

11706 57
11713 69, 131
11715 14, 48, 114, 171
11738 235
11741 13, 58, 106, 107, 164, 174, 238
11742 34, 138, 164, 211, 235, 271
11763 11, 49, 119, 138, 196, 240, 246, 254, 271
11770 57
11772 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 41, 45, 51, 52, 57, 69, 74, 82, 103, 114, 115, 119, 131, 138, 144, 155, 173, 196, 211, 214, 240, 254
11779 13, 44, 58, 77, 81, 106, 107, 164, 174, 183, 231, 238
11782 57

Download District 5 Map

COUNCIL DISTRICT/WARD 6

Serving Mastic, Mastic Beach, Shirley (parts of), Smith Point, Moriches, Center Moriches, East Moriches, Eastport, Manorville, East Yaphank (parts of), Calverton, Ridge (parts of), Brookhaven Hamlet (parts of)

WARD 6 LEADERSHIP

Jennifer Greene Ward 6 Leader

WARD 6 DEPUTIES 

William Doyle
Nicole Deluca
Mike Schlosberg

DISTRICT/WARD 6 CLUBS

SOUTH EASTERN REPUBLICAN CLUB
7:00pm
Mastic Beach Fire House
265 Neighborhood Road Mastic Beach
Pres: Bill Doyle 631-525-3336

This club meets every other month.

ZIP CODES AND ELECTION DISTRICTS

11719 268
11933 203, 279
11934 30, 39, 73, 154, 290
11940 30, 31, 32, 151, 272, 290
11941 32, 203, 279
11949 9, 30, 32, 84, 141, 203, 227, 264, 265, 290
11950 38, 84, 104, 156, 207, 208, 249, 274, 285, 287, 291
11951 38, 42, 79, 104, 139, 184, 204, 208, 215, 229, 287
11955 29, 39, 207, 274
11961 113
11967 38, 72, 80, 84, 104, 139, 141, 156, 160, 215, 229, 249, 268, 283
11973 141

Download District 6 Map

REPUBLICAN ELECTED OFFICIALs

Grand_Ol_Gang.jpg
 

TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN

Town Supervisor

Ed ROMAINE

2nd Council District

Jane Bonner

3rd Council District

Kevin LaValle

 

4th Council District

MICHAEL LOGuercio

Town Clerk

Donna Lent

5th Council District

Neil Foley

Tax Receiver

Lou Marcoccia-Receiver

6th Council District/Deputy Supervisor

Dan Panico

superintendent of Highways

Dan Losquadro-Highway

Suffolk County

County Clerk

Judy Pascale

County Comptroller

John Kennedy

3rd District Legislator

Rudy Sundermann

4th District Legislator

Tom Muratore

 

NEw York State

1st District Senator

Ken LaValle

2nd District Assemblyman

Anthony Palumbo

2nd District Senator

John J. Flanagan

3rd District Assemblyman

Dean Murray

3rd District Senator

Tom Croci

5th District Assemblyman

Doug Smith

4th District Senator

Phil Boyle

7th District Assemblyman

Andrew Garbino

 

United States

President

Donald Trump

1st District Congressman

Lee Zeldin

United States Senator

Coming Soon

United States Senator

COMING SOON